NIGERIAN DWARF JUNIOR DOE CHAMPION
Grand Champion
Sarah Correl
Crosby Lake Farm Fancy Reba
Breeder: Tamara Lake
Owner: Tamara Lake
Sire: Crosby Lake Farm BB Petrie
Dam: Crosby Lake Farm LovePotion#9
For her advantage in general appearance, especially in the correctness of rear legs, the senior kid will by my champion.
Grand Champion
Morgan Allen
Crosby Lake Farm Fancy Reba
Breeder: Tamara Lake
Owner: Tamara Lake
Sire: Crosby Lake Farm BB Petrie
Dam: Crosby Lake Farm LovePotion#9
The Sr. Kid will be my Champion with advantages in general appearance today, she blends more smoothly in the front end than the yearling, and is stronger in feet and legs than the Jr. kid and more level in the rump than the Int. Kid
Nigerian Dwarf Junior Doe Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Sarah Correl
Merrytale ED Opal
Breeder: Daphne Boyd
Owner: Amber Alexander
Sire: Merrytale Fast Eddie
Dam: Merrytale RP Crown Jewels
For her advantage in dairy character and correctness of rear legs, the second place senior kid will be my reserve.
Reserve Champion
Morgan Allen
Merrytale ED Opal
Breeder: Daphne Boyd
Owner: Amber Alexander
Sire: Merrytale Fast Eddie
Dam: Merrytale RP Crown Jewels
I am staying in the Sr. Kid class for Reserve Champion. This is a doe who also excels in general appearance for the same reasons again over the other does in the line-up.
Nigerian Dwarf Junior Doe Champion Lineup
To view the Judges results, please click on the tab with the Judges’ name.
1st Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry C
Date of Birth: 05/08/2022
Generation: 1
1st Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry D
Date of Birth: 04/16/2023
1st Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry D
Date of Birth: 01/01/2023
1st Place - Junior Doe Intermediate Kids
Entry A
Date of Birth: 03/29/2023
1st Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry A
Date of Birth: 02/14/2022
Generation: 1
1st Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry D
Date of Birth: 04/16/2023
1st Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry D
Date of Birth: 01/01/2023
1st Place - Junior Doe Intermediate Kids
Entry A
Date of Birth: 03/29/2023
2nd Place Lineup
2nd Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry C
Date of Birth: 04/09/2023
2nd Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry B
Date of Birth: 03/05/2022
Generation: 1
2nd Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry A
Date of Birth: 02/12/2023
2nd Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry C
Date of Birth: 04/09/2023
2nd Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry C
Date of Birth: 05/08/2022
Generation: 1
2nd Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry A
Date of Birth: 02/12/2023