MINI LAMANCHA JUNIOR DOE CHAMPION
Grand Champion
Sarah Correl
Wings & Caprines StrwVal Blueberry
Breeder: Carla Kirby
Owner: Carla Kirby
Sire: Glimmercroft LyTa Valentine
Dam: Wings & Caprines BH Strawberry
For her smoothness of blending and correctness in general appearance, the intermediate kid will be my Grand Champion.
Grand Champion
Morgan Allen
Wings & Caprines MMH Peanut Butter
Breeder: Carla Kirby
Owner: Carla Kirby
Sire: VCH Wings & Caprines BBL Main Man
Dam: Wings & Caprines Happy
This Jr. Doe kid is going to be my Grand Champion for her advantages in general appearance especially for her correctness of feet and legs in addition to the combination of strength and angularity she shows compared to the other does in the line.
Mini Lamancha Junior Doe Reserve Champion
Reserve Champion
Sarah Correl
Three Hearts LM No Regrets
Breeder: Zacharias, Stephanie, and Aliza Trout
Owner: Zacharias, Stephanie, and Aliza Trout
Sire: Three Hearts A Lady's Man
Dam: Three Hearts LB Valentine
For her combination of general appearance and dairy character, the junior kid will be my Reserve Champion.
Reserve Champion
Morgan Allen
Wings & Caprines StrwVal Blueberry
Breeder: Carla Kirby
Owner: Carla Kirby
Sire: Glimmercroft LyTa Valentine
Dam: Wings & Caprines BH Strawberry
The Int. Kid will be my Reserve Champion. This doe follows a similar pattern to the Champion and has the advantage over her closest competition (2nd place Jr. Kid) in the width and strength she shows starting in the chest and all the way back over the topline and back into the rump and rear legs.
Mini Lamancha Junior Doe Champion Lineup
To view the Judges results, please click on the tab with the Judges’ name.
1st Place - Junior Doe Intermediate Kids
Entry A
Date of Birth: 03/15/2023
Generation: 3
1st Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry D
Date of Birth: 02/24/2023
Generation: 2
1st Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry K
Date of Birth: 03/03/2022
1st Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry L
Date of Birth: 04/07/2023
Generation: 1
1st Place - Junior Doe Intermediate Kids
Entry A
Date of Birth: 03/15/2023
Generation: 3
1st Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry F
Date of Birth: 04/06/2023
Generation: 2
1st Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry H
Date of Birth: 02/24/2023
Generation: 3
1st Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry I
Date of Birth: 02/21/2022
2nd Place Lineup
2nd Place - Junior Doe Intermediate Kids
Entry B
Date of Birth: 03/05/2023
Generation: 2
2nd Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry J
Date of Birth: 05/24/2023
Generation: 2
2nd Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry H
Date of Birth: 02/24/2023
Generation: 3
2nd Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry I
Date of Birth: 02/21/2022
2nd Place - Junior Doe Senior Yearling
Entry G
Date of Birth: 03/31/2022
Generation: 2
2nd Place - Junior Doe Intermediate Kids
Entry C
Date of Birth: 03/18/2023
Generation: 2
2nd Place - Senior Doe Kids
Entry F
Date of Birth: 02/17/2023
Generation: 2
2nd Place - Junior Doe Kids
Entry L
Date of Birth: 04/07/2023
Generation: 1